Z3075Q-J

$28.48

Each
ZoneTight™ (QCV), 3/4", 3-way, Cv 4.6 
Weight 0.44 lbs
Brand

Flow characteristic
linear
Leakage rate
0%
Housing
forged brass
Seat
Teflon® PTFE
Body Pressure Rating
360 psi
Pipe connection
NPT female ends
Ball
chrome plated brass
Valve Size
0.75" [20]
Pricing Variant
Z3075Q-J
Pressure independent
NO
Product family
ZoneTight™
Flow Pattern
3-way
Valve Body Series
Z3..
Non-Spring
CQ
Close-Off Pressure
75 psi
Cv
4.6 
O-ring
EPDM (lubricated)
Stem
brass
Electronic fail-safe
CQK
Family Series
Zone Tight
Synonyms
Belimo Z3075Q-J
Valve Trim
Chrome plated brass
Flow Characteristic Type
linear
Unit of Measure
PC
DN
0.75"
Pipe connection type
internal thread
Body pressure rating note
360 psi
Media Temp Range (water)
36...212°F [2...100°C]
cv range [gpm]
3.6...7.5
kvs range [m³/h]
3.1...6.5
Maximum Allowable Operating Temperature
212°F [100°C] *
Application
The QCV zone valves are suited for large commercial buildings where higher close-off and the ability to change flow is desired. Common applications include unit ventilators, fan coil units, VAV reheat coils, fin tube casing, radiant panels and duct coils. The valve fits in space restricted areas and can be assembled without the use of tools.
CP65 Warning
⚠ WARNING: For Belimo Products sold in California, these Products do or may contain chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and or birth defects or other reproductive harms. For more information see www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Need Help?

Call one of our experts 1-888-423-2525

Monday-Friday EST 6:00am - 4:00pm